Athletics

Any student interested in participating  on an athletic team for the 2018-2019 school year please go to FamilyID.com to find out about information on physicals.  

Please refer to the coaches directory and email the head coach of the team you wish to join for specific dates and information regarding that sport.

______________________________________________________________

The Roselle Park Hall of Fame committee is now accepting nominations for the Class of 2019.  Please complete the nomination form and email to Jfoy@rpsd.org.   

Roselle Park Hall of Fame Nomination form.pdf


 

Congratulations to David Munera, Naazir Alexander and Carlos Pion-Vargus for being selected to 1st team UCC Track and Field.
UCC Track

 Congratulations to Naazir Alexander and David Munera for  an outstanding Track and Field season and competing in the Tournament of Champions this past weekend. Naazir Alexander-UCC 100M & 200M Champ.

David Munera-UCC 800M Champ. N2G1 800M Sectional Champ.
____________________________________________________________________

1st Team All UCC Baseball-

Dylan Camilo 

Josh Delarosa 

Ray Arocha 

Juan Nunez 

1st Team All UCC Softball-

Madison Hummel 

Merissa Gilic 

Sarah Lippin 

Hailey Ortega 

Madison Cieslinski 

 


Pic


Pic
Congratulations to Madison Hummel on her 100th career hit.

 



pic
Congratulations to the Varsity Softball Team on winning the 2018 Union County Tournament defeating Westfield High School 2-0

 

 


Pic
Congratulations to John Mejia and Matt Armamento for signing their letters of intent to wrestle.  Jon Mejia attending Roger Williams University in the fall and Matt Armamento attending  Johnson and Wales in the Fall. 

 


Congratulations to the Roselle Park Wrestling Team for earning their 1000th Program victory!

 


 

If you interested in playing a Spring Sport

 Sport Physicals and Health History Update Forms are due on 2/14/18 for High School Students and 2/28/18 for Middle School Students. 

Please hand in all forms to the school nurse.

You must also register on FamilyID.com by 2/14/18 for High School Students and 2/28/18 for Middle School Students.  Any questions please reach out to your coach or Mr. Foy.

 


 

Dig Pink Press Release 2017



 

Boys Soccer
ALL SKY DIVISION

First Team - David Diaz, Fanor Arango, Max Moya, Matt Rojas

Honorable Mention - Sebastian Gonzalez, Carlos Soriano

Girls Soccer
ALL SKY DIVISION

First Team-Luana DaLuz, Bianca Palacios, Angela Amaya, Paige Junior, Lucy Rennar, Madison Cieslinski, Alexis Cieslinski 

Honorable Mention-Sarah Lance

 
Volleyball
ALL VALLEY DIVISION

First Team-Nicole Badillo and Ashley Wisniewski 

Honorable Mention-Hailey Ortega

 
Tennis

Honorable Mention-Alexis Kuterka

 
Football
All Mid-State 38 Union Division All Conference

Dylan Camilo
Enzo Brutus
Sean Matthews 

Honorable Mention- Pat Gergich


Any questions, call Mr. Foy

908-241-4550 x2080
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.